Phone:

1300 852 294

Feel free to call us
Chefs 2 Go
Our Social Pages:
Home > Privacy Policy

Website privacy policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Chefs2go via the website located at Chefs2go.com.au.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on:

Phone: 1300 852 294

Email: [email protected]

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your visit to the Website if you input any personal information into the Website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the Website and also to help customise your Website experience. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the Website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the Website.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the Website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. The Website allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. If you have further queries about your personal information please contact us on the details set out above.

Other Parties, Users and Advertisers

With the consent of registered users of the Website we may provide user’s personal profiles and/or resumes to our Venues. The use of that information by Venues is not within our control and we cannot accept any responsibility for the conduct of these clients. We do ask that Venues comply with Australian Privacy law.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information by other users of the Website and within our organisation.

Transfer out of Australia

The website is hosted in Australia and all data is held in Australia.

CHEFS2GO Australia

:

1300 852 294

CHEFS2GO International